Auktion 114:

  Auktion 114

114-3255

LeWitt, Sol

Schätzpreis: R 1.200,00 €  |  Zuschlag: 2.200,00 €

(1928 Hartford/Connecticut - New York 2007). "Lines in four directions, superimposed in each quarter of the square progressively". Radierung. 1971. Ca. 10 x 10 cm, Blgr. 28 x 28 cm. Sign. u. num. Ex. 19/20. Unt. Glas gerahmt. - Kornfeld E 4d/Tate Gall. E 4d. - Etching, signed and numbered. Framed under glass. One of 20 copies.

LeWitt, Sol | Bild Nr.1

LeWitt, Sol | Bild Nr.1

Schätzpreis:
R 1.200,00 €

Artikel wurde verkauft.

Schätzpreis:
R 1.200,00 €

Verkauft für:
2.200,00 €