Auction 115:

  Auction 115

115-3110

John, A.

Estimate: D 1.500,00 €

(19./20. Jh., England). Krängender Dreimaster bei stürmischer See, li. eine Felsküste. Öl auf Lwd. 58 x 78 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - Überwieg. unt. kl. Fehlst. - Heeling three-master in stormy sea. Oil on canvas, bottom right signed, framed. Mostly bottom with small damages.

John, A. | Bild Nr.1

John, A. | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
D 1.500,00 €

Your bid: