Auction 111:

  Auction 111

Subject group: Vögel

111-485 Bree,C.R.

Bree,C.R.A history of the birds of Europe, not observed in the British Isles. 4 Bde. London, Groombridge 1859-63. Mit 238 kolor. Holzst.-Taf. Olwdbde. mit Rckn.- u. Dverg. (Rckn. gebräunt, etw. best. u. berieb., Kap tls. läd.). [...]
(Zoologie, Vögel)

Estimate: 500,00 €  |  Details >>

111-486 (Buffon,G.L.L.de).

(Zoologie, Vögel)

Estimate: 400,00 €  |  Details >>

111-487 Morris,F.O.

Morris,F.O.A history of British birds. 5. Ausg. 6 Bde. London, Nimmo (1903). Mit 383 (statt 400) kolor. Holzst.-Taf. Olwdbde. mit goldgepr. Rtit. u. Dvign. (Best., tls. etw. berieb. u. leicht fl.). - Nissen IVB 645. Sitwell 125. - Unbeschn., stellenweise leicht fl. Insgesamt gutes Ex. [...]
(Zoologie, Vögel)

Estimate: 360,00 €  |  Details >>

111-488 Schinz,H.R.

(Zoologie, Vögel)

Estimate: 1.200,00 €  |  Details >>

Next auction 111

takes place on December 14, 2019