Auction 133
133-735 Briggs & Co.'s
Estimate: 120,00 €
Patent Transferring Papers. Protected by her most gracious Majesty's royal letters patent. A warm iron passed over the backs of these papers transfers the pattern to any fabric. Manchester (um 1895). Mit zahlr. Illustr. 2 Bl., 124 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Deckeltitel. (Rckn. gebleicht, best. u. berieb.). - U.a. v. Kate Greenaway. - Schwach gebräunt, vereinzelt schwach fleckig.
Estimate: 120,00 € Your bid: