Auction 113:

  Auction 113

113-3944

Wesley, John

Estimate: D 2.000,00 €

(1928 Los Angeles). Getting off the Subway at St. Tropez. Farbserigraphie 1993. Ca. 80 x 58,5 cm. Unt. mittig sign., dat., betitelt u. num. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 34/75. - Colour serigraphy, signed, dated, labeled and numbered. One of 75 copies. Mounted under passe-parout, framed.

Wesley, John | Bild Nr.1

Wesley, John | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
D 2.000,00 €

Your bid: