Auction 115:

  Auction 115

115-3157

Pippel, Otto

Estimate: D 2.000,00 €  |  After-auction price: 1.333,00 €

(1878 Lodz - München 1960). "Der Molveno See mit der Brentagruppe". Öl auf Lwd. 58 x 46 cm. Unt. re. sign. Verso auf Keilrahmen mit Künstleretikett, dort hs. betitelt. Gerahmt. - Lake Molveno. Oil on canvas, signed and framed. On stretcher bar with artist label, with handwritten title.

Pippel, Otto | Bild Nr.1

Pippel, Otto | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
D 2.000,00 €

After-auction price:
1.333,00 €

Buy now: