Auktion 83
83-3898 Kay,S.
Travels and researches in Caffraria. Describing the character, customs, and moral condition of the tribes inhabiting that portion of Southern Africa... London, Mason 1833. Mit 1 gest. Faltkarte u. 5 gest. Taf. XVI, 509 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Bibl.-Dsch. (Kap. mit Einrissen, berieb. u. best.).
Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gelockert, tls. stockfl. - Dabei: McN.Dyer,H. The West Coast of Africa as seen from the deck of a Man-of-War. London 1876. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. u. Rverg. (Gebrauchsspuren).