Auktion 142
Autor: Eaton,J.M.
142-2022 Eaton,J.M. A treatise on the art of breeding and managing tame, domesticated, foreign and fancy pigeons. London, Selbstverlag 1858. Mit 18 farb. lithogr. Taf. 200 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Kopfgoldschn. (Schwach best. u. berieb.). [...] (Zoologie, Vögel, Tauben)
142-2023 Eaton,J.M. A treatise on the art of breeding and managing tame, domesticated, foreign and fancy pigeons. London, Selbstverlag 1858. Mit 18 farb. lithogr. Taf. 200 S., 8 S. Anz. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Goldschn. (Rckn. erneuert, berieb.). [...] (Zoologie, Vögel, Tauben)
142-2024 Eaton,J.M. A treatise on the art of breeding and managing tame, domesticated, foreign, and fancy pigeons. London, Selbstverlag 1858. Mit 18 farb. lithogr. Taf. 200 S. Mod. Lwd. mit Rsch. [...] (Zoologie, Vögel, Tauben)