Auktion 114:

  Auktion 114

114-523

Ottley,W.Y.

Schätzpreis: 500,00 €  |  Zuschlag: 370,00 €

A Collection of forty-two Fac-Similes of rare etchings, by celebrated painters of the Italian, Dutch, and Flemish schools. With a descriptive catalogue. London (1828). Fol. Mit 42 mont. Taf. 4 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).

Original etchings (by Ottley, after famous original etchings) on beautiful chain-laid pape. - Tls. leicht stockgl. St.a.Vors. Exlibris.

Ottley,W.Y. | Bild Nr.1

Ottley,W.Y. | Bild Nr.1

Schätzpreis:
500,00 €

Artikel wurde verkauft.

Schätzpreis:
500,00 €

Verkauft für:
370,00 €