Auction 114:

  Auction 114

114-523

Ottley,W.Y.

Estimate: 500,00 €  |  Sold for: 370,00 €

A Collection of forty-two Fac-Similes of rare etchings, by celebrated painters of the Italian, Dutch, and Flemish schools. With a descriptive catalogue. London (1828). Fol. Mit 42 mont. Taf. 4 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).

Original etchings (by Ottley, after famous original etchings) on beautiful chain-laid pape. - Tls. leicht stockgl. St.a.Vors. Exlibris.

Ottley,W.Y. | Bild Nr.1

Ottley,W.Y. | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
500,00 €

Your bid:
Item was sold.

Estimate:
500,00 €

Sold for:
370,00 €