Auktion 76
76-3829 Thomé,O. u. W.Migula.
Flora von Deutschland, Oesterreich und der Schweiz. Bde. 1-11 in 13 Bdn. Gera,Köhler 1903-1921 Mit 1659 tls. kol. Lithogr. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rtit. (Untersch. gebunden, Rckn. gebleicht, tls. schiefgelessen, beie. u. e tw. best.).
Stafleu and Cowan, 5993 and 14.235. - This set contains the Phanerogams with 616 lithographs; Algae with 287 lithographs; 68 lithographs of Musci and 688 lithographs of mushrooms many being coloured. A big standardwork on the flora and especially on fungi of Central Europe. As far as we can find out one more part was published of the mushrooms (1934/35). - Taf. tls. stockfl., einige Taf. knapp beschnitten, tls. mit Bibl.-St. a. Taf.