Auktion 125
125-3660 Anonym.
Künstler des 17. Jh., "L'Horreur", ausdrucksstarke Mimikstudie eines angewiderten, alten Mannes, Rötelkreide auf Bütten mit undeutl. Wasserzeichen, u. li. doppelt bezeichnet, sowie daneben weitere Annotation, 20 x 16 cm, hinter Pp. 30 x 26 cm.
Artist of the 17th century, ''L'Horreur'', expressive facial expression study of a disgusted old man, red chalk on handmade paper with indistinct watermark, lower left inscribed twice, and beside it further annotation, 20 x 16 cm, behind passepartout 30 x 26 cm.