Auction 115:

  Auction 115

115-3106

Icon Kijewo Petscherska Gottesmutter.

Estimate: D 2.000,00 €  |  After-auction price: 1.333,00 €

(18./19.Jh., Russland/Ukraine). Muttergottes mit Theodosius zu ihrer Linken u. Antonius zu ihrer Rechten. Öl mit Tempera auf Gesso-Grundierung. 20 x 15 cm. Gerahmt.

Verso mit alten Resten von Zeitungspapier in kyrillischer Sprache. - Mother of God with Theodosius on her left side and Antonius on her right side. Oil with tempera on gesso ground, framed.

Icon Kijewo Petscherska Gottesmutter. | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
D 2.000,00 €

After-auction price:
1.333,00 €

Buy now: