Auction 109
109-2437 Moore,J.
A Journal during a residence in France, from the beginning of august, to the middle of december, 1792... A new ed. corrected. 2 Bde. London, Robinson 1794. Mit kolor. gest. Faltkte. 2 Bl., 502 S.; 2 Bl., 617 S., 1 Bl. Mod. Hldrbde. mit Rtit.
Lowndes III, 1956. Selten. - Augenzeugenbericht über die franz. Revolution. - Leicht gebräunt u. fl., Kte. etw. knittrig. Mit hs. Besitzverm. a.T.