Auktion 58
58-2091 Maggs Bros.
Books printed in Spain and Spanish books printed in other countries. London u. Paris, Maggs Bros. 1927. Kl.4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. 6 Bl., 869 S., 3 Bl. Hmaroquin d. Zt. (Berieben u. bestoßen). - First and only edition of this monumental bookseller's catalogue. 1358 items described, almost 900 pages.