Auction 123:

  Auction 94

94-206

Ibn Ajroum Rahman b. Daoud as-Sanhaji,

dit (mort en 1302). Grammaire arabe versifiée, dite Ajroumiya, avec le commentaire de Najmeddine b. Yahia al-Qerfi, grammairien et linguiste. Le volume comprend une séquence intitulée Hadhi-hi qadhiat Hajjai b. Youssef, (Ceci est l'affaire Hajjaj, b. Youssef), qui contient notamment un ensemble de prières de dévotion et d'invocations. Manuscrit maghrébin de plusieurs mains du XIXème siècle, de 313 et 8 ff. de 25 lignes par page, à l'encre noire et rouge, avec annotations marginales, hauteur: 23 cm. Reliure orientale à rabat en pleine peau rouge à motifs gravés à froid, petites galeries de vers. Datation dans le colophon, 26 dhu'l hajja 1310 [11 juillet 1893].

IBN AJROUM Rahman b. Daoud as-Sanhaji, (died 1302). Versified Arab grammer, Ajroumiya, with comments of Najmeddine b. Yahia al-Qerfi, liguist and grammarien. The volume contains a sequence entitled: Hadhi-hi qadhiat Hajjai b. Youssef, (that is the affaire Hajjaj, b. Youssef), which contains a collection of prayers of devotion and invocations. Magrebian handwriting, written by different hands in the 19. century, 313 and 8 leaves, 25 lines to each page, in black and red ink. Heights: 23 cm. Oriental leather binding, with blind tooling (binding worn somewhat). Age determination in the colophon: 26 dhu'l hajja 1310 (11 July 1893).

Ibn Ajroum Rahman b. Daoud as-Sanhaji, | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 123

takes place in May , 12.-14. 2022