Auktion 100

100-1554

Bönninghausen,C.v.

Therapeutic pocket-book for homoeopathic physicians, to be used at the bedside of the patient and in studying the materia medica pura. Edited by C.J. Hempel. New York, Radde u. London, Balliere 1847. 504 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stärker berieb. u. best.).

Im gleichen Jahr ersch. unter leicht abweichendem Titel eine Ausgabe bei Clapp in Boston (siehe Cordasco AA 37), edited by A.H. Okie in Kl.8°. - Ex. aus der Library of the University of Vermont College of Medicine. - Selten.

Bönninghausen,C.v. | Bild Nr.1