Auktion 114:

  Auktion 114

114-1346

Magnus,W. u. F.v.Wright.

Schätzpreis: 1.400,00 €

Svenska faglar efter nature... 3 Bde. Stockholm, Förlaget Svenska Faglar 1927-29. Fol. Mit 364 chromolithogr. Abb. Ldrbde. d. Zt.

Num. Ex. einer kl. Auflage. Signiert v. Nobelpreisträger Verner v. Heidenstam. - Nissen 1026. Anker 544. - Standardwerk zur skandinavischen Ornithologie. - Numbered copy of a small edition. Signed by Nobel Prize winner Verner v. Heidenstam. 3 volumes. With 364 chromolithographies. Contemporary leather. Please request a condition report.

Magnus,W. u. F.v.Wright. | Bild Nr.1

Schätzpreis:
1.400,00 €