Auktion 97
97-1821 Dendy,W.C.
A treatise on the cutaneous diseases incidental to childhood. Comprehending their origin, nature, treatment, and prevention. London, Churchill 1827. Mit 1 kolor. Kupfertaf. XII, 289 S., 1 Bl. Pbd. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen, tls. fl., berieb. u. best.).
Selten (kein Ex. in dt. Bibliotheken nachweisbar). - W.C.Dendy (1794-1871) was a surgeon. - Etw. gebräunt u. stockfl. Bindung tls. gelockert.