Auction 141:
Auction 80
80-4601 Segelschiffe.
Segler im Sturm. 3 versch. Bl. monochrome gewischte Tuschpinselzeichnungen mit Aquarell von J.J.Hardy (?), 19. Jh. Je ca. 39 x 56 cm. Sign., num. u. betitelt.
13: In the rough of the sea, 19: Caught in a squall, 20 Fire at sea. - Tls. stärker randrissig, tls. Randausrisse.
Next auction 141 takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025