Auktion 75
75-2644 Linné,C.v.
Species plantarum, exhibentes plantas rite cognitas ad genera relatas... Ed. tertia. 2 Bde. Wien, J. Th. Trattner 1764. 7 Bl., 784 S.; 1 Bl., S. 785 -1682, 33 Bl. Läd. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Tls. stark beschabt, Kap. mit Ausrissen, Gelenke tls. eingerissen, best.).
Hulth 90: "Nous avons affaire ici a une reimpression pure et simple de l'éd. 2." Pritzel 6427. Hunt 548. Vgl. DSB VIII, 376: "The book he valued the most. In its two volumes he described in brief Latin diagnoses about 8000 plant species from throughout the world." - Titelbl. mit kl. Ausriss u. Loch sowie hs. Zahlen. Durchgeh. gebräunt, tls. stockfl., gelockert u. wasserrandig. Ohne vord. flieg. Vorsatzbl. Hint. Vors. v. alter HAnd beschrieben. - Gekauft wie besichtigt.