Auktion 112:

  Auktion 112

112-942

Stowe,

Schätzpreis: 100,00 €

near Buckingham. The Ducal estate and contents of the mansion. Northampton 1921. Fol. Mit tls. gefalt. u. kolor. Taf. 232 S. Ohlwd. (Stärker best. u. berieb., fl.).

Catalogue No. 954. - Stellenweise leicht fl., Innengel. mit Leinenstreifen verstärkt. - Stowe House near Buckingham and the remaining portions of the estate also the wonderful mantelpieces priceless tapestries, panellings & fittings, works of art & statuary. Ebda. 1922. Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. 120 S. Ohlwd. (Tls. leicht berieb. u. best.). - Catalogue No. 502. - Papierbedingt gering gebräunt. - Zus. 2 Bde.

Stowe, | Bild Nr.1

Stowe, | Bild Nr.1

Schätzpreis:
100,00 €