Auction 133
133-791 Hogarth,W.
Estimate: 75,00 €
The complete works in a series of one hundred and fifty steel engravings, from the original pictures. With an introductory essay, by J.Hannay. London, Griffin Bohn um 1860. 4°. Mit 150 Stahlst.-Taf. (inkl. Portr. u. T.) in Sepia. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stark beschabt).
Verkleinerte Wiedergabe der bekannten Hogarth'schen Stiche, darunter einige satirische Folgen. - Stockflecken.
Estimate: 75,00 € Your bid: