Auktion 109

109-532

Blount,T.

A law-Dictionary and glossary, interpreting such difficult and obscure words and terms, as are found either in our common or statute, ancient or modern, laws. With References to the several Statutes, Records, Registers, Charters, Ancient Deeds, Manuscripts and Law-Books, wherein the Words and Terms are used. 3. ed. To which are added near three thousand words, Collected from all the Laws of the Saxon, Danish and Norman Kings...(London) 1717. Fol. Nicht pag. Ldr. d. Zt. mit blindgepr. Fileten. (Rckn. erneuert, tls. beschabt u. best., Ecken tls. rep.).

Farmington Hills, Mich. Cengage Gale, 2009. - Die dritte und letzte Ausgabe wurde von W. Nelson erweitertet. - Rechtslexika nehmen in allen Rechtskreisen eine bedeutende Rolle ein. Rechtsgelehrte wie Rechtspraktiker suchen über Encyklopädien den schnellen Zugang zur juristischen Problematik. - Durchgeh. gebräunt u. stockfl. Exlibris: "Hellier u. Gosselin".

Blount,T. | Bild Nr.1

Blount,T. | Bild Nr.1