Auktion 54
54-5121 Forbes,D. (Übers.).
The adventures of Hatim Tai, a romance. Translated from the Persian. London, Murray 1830. Kl.Fol. Mit illustr. Widmungsbl. XI, 214, 5 S. Mod. Hldr. (Etw. berieben u. bestoßen). - Unbeschnitten, tls. stockfleckig.