Auktion 60
60-4445 Bruun,D.
The Icelandic colonization of Greenland and the finding of Vineland. With a preface by Finnur Jonsson. Kopenhagen, Luno 1918. 4°. Mit 10 Taf. (davon 5 Karten). 228 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. mit eingebund. OU. (Etw. berieben u. bestoßen). - (Sonderdruck aus "Meddelelser om Groenland LVII), Exlibris.