Auktion 67
67-4161 Franklin,B.
Familiar letters and miscellancous papers. Now for the first time published. Ed. by J. Sparks with explanatory notes. London, Jackson u. Walford 1833. XVI, 295 S. Lwd. d. t. (Rücken erneuert, etw. berieb. u. best.).
Sabin 25507. - Erste Ausgabe. - Leicht gebräunt, etwas stockfl. Exlibris.