Auktion 55
55-3999 Wraxall,N.W.
A Tour Round the Baltic, Thro' the Northern Countries of Europe, Particularly Denmark, Sweden, Finland, Russia, & Prussia; In a Series of Letters. Printed by Luke Hansard & Sons, For T.Cadell and W.Davies. 4. ed. corrected and augmented. London 1807. 452 S. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Vord. Deckel lose, beschabt u. bestoßen). - Tls. stockfleckig. Blattränder leicht angestaubt. St. a. Tit. verso u. le. Bl. Dabei: Kat.-Nr. 5101, aus der A-54