Auktion 83
83-3608 Wilson,A.
The royal natural history being a systematic Arrangement of descriptive zoology, from man to the lowest forms. Edited by J.Wylde. In 2 Bde. gebunden. London (um 1880). Kl.Fol. Mit 36 chromolithogr. Taf. u. zahlr. Textholzst. 2 Bl., 440 S.; S. 441-847. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Deckel- u. Rckn.-Fileten. (Tls. berieb. u. best., etw. fl.). - Tls. stockfl., vereinzelt fingerfl., einige Bl. leicht randriss.