Auction 68
68-3369 Florist's Journal, The,
and Gardener's Record. A practical book of reference for all who have gardens. To which is appended the dictionary of fruits and vegetables. Bde. 2-3 d. Reihe. London, Groombridge and Sons o.J. Mit 2 gest. kolor. Tit. u. 24 kolor. gest. Taf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.-Fileten u. Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Nicht b. Nissen u. Pritzel. - Schön illustrierte Gartenzeitschrift. Die Blumendarst. in kräftigem leuchtendem Altkolorit. - Sauberes, etw. stockfl. Ex. Bibl.-Zettel u. N.a.Vors.