Auktion 115
115-3264 Baumeister, Willi
(1889 Stuttgart 1955). Mykene. Farbserigraphie auf Velin 1954. 28 x 40,5, Blgr. 40,5 x 54,5 cm. Sign. u. num. Hinter Passep. mont.
Ex. 82/100. - Spielmann 210. - Etw. lichtrandig, Passep. verso umlaufend mit Resten einer alten Montierung. - Colour-serigraphy on wove paper, signed and numbered. Mounted under passepartout. - Some sun fading, passepartout with traces of mounting verso.