Auction 70
70-3248 Smith,J.E.
English Botany, or coloured figures of British plants with their essential characters, synonyms, and places of growth. Tle. 3-4 in 1 Bd. London, Sowerby 1794. Mit 144 kolor. Kupfertaf. von J.Sowerby. Mit erkl. Text. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, tls. beschabt u. best.).
Nissen 2225. Stafleu-C. 12.221. Die Pflanzenkupfer in feinem zeitgenössischen Kolorit. - Enthält die Taf. 145-288. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Exlibris.