Auktion 56

56-3245

De Bow,J.

The Industrial Resources, Statistics, etc. of the United States. And more particulary of the southern and western states: Embracing a view of their commerce, agriculture, manufactures, internal improvements, slave and free labor, slavery institutions, products, etc., of the south together with an appendix. 3.Auflage. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. New York, Appleton 1854. X, 464 S. 560 S.; 584 S. Olwd. (Berieben u. bestoßen, fleckig). - Sabin: 19118. - Tls. gebräunt u. stockfleckig, wellig. Innengel. gebr. Besitzeintragung.

De Bow,J. | Bild Nr.1

De Bow,J. | Bild Nr.1