Auction 61
61-3125 Pratt,A.
The Flowering Plants, Grasses, Sedges and Ferns, of Great Britian and Their Allies the Club Mosses, Pepperworts, and Horstails. New ed. revised by E.Step. 4 Bde. London u. New York, Warne 1889-1905. Lex.8°. Mit 315 farb. lith. Taf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Goldschnitt. (Kap. mit kl. Fehlstellen u. Einrissen, tls. beschabt u. best.).
Nissen 1562. Pritzel 7302. - Tls. stockfleckig.