Auktion 74
74-2983 Biblia sacra
vulgatae editionis... Bd. 3 (von 5). Mailand, Rizzoli 1967. Fol. Mit 19 farb., im Stein sign. Offset-Lithographien nach Guachen von S. Dali. 346 S., 11 Bl. Oldr. mit Rverg. u. Seidenmoiree-Vors. in Ohldr.-Schuber mit Seidenmoiree-Bezug u. Kopfgoldschn.
Field 69.3. - Eines von 1499 (GA: 1797) der Ed. "Luxus". - "The books and prints are not signed. The molds of Dali's hand listed in the colophon were not made. The text is Vulgatae on laid paper with Dali signature in watermark" (Field).