Auktion 80
80-2970 (Glaser,C.
The compleat chymist, or a new treatise of chymistry, teaching by a short and easy method all its most necessary preparations / written in French by Christopher Glaser ..., and from the fourth edition revised and augmented by the Author. Now faithfully Englished by a Fellow of the Royal Society. London, Printed for John Starkey 1677). 7 (statt 8, ohne Tit.) Bl., 285 S. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, berieb. u. best., Wurmspuren).
Seltene Ausgabe. - Fehlende Tit. u. 3 Taf. in Kopie eingebunden. Durchgeh. gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Das le. Bl. mit ergänzt. Ausriss (tls. Textverlust). - Gekauft wie besichtigt.