Auktion 100
100-2934 Report
from the select Commitee on aborigines (British settlements); Together with the minutes of evidence, appendix and index. Ordered by the House of Commons. (London) 1836. Kl.Fol. VI, 841 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. mit hs. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best., Ecken u. Kanten tls. eingerissen).
Sehr seltene erste Ausgabe. - Durchgeh. gebräunt. St.a.Vors. - Dabei: Report from the select Commitee on New Zealand; Together with the minutes of evidence taken before them. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Ebda. 1840-41. Kl.Fol. Mit 1 Faltkarte. XII, 207; IV, 148 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Gebrauchsspuren). Zus. 2 Bde.