Auktion 120
120-2428 Gschossmann, Ludwig
(1913 München - Tegernsee 1988). Hafen bei La Spezia. Marina. Öl auf Lwd. 80 x 100 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. Verso auf Keilrahmen ob. hs. betitelt.
Leinwand vereinz. etw. fl. Ob. re. kl. Löchlein. - Port near La Spezia. Oil on canvas. Bottom left signed, framed. Canvas occasionally somewhat stained, upper right with small hole.