Auktion 113
113-2046 Spon's Dictionary of Engineering
Civil, Mechanical, Military and Naval; with technical terms in French, German, Italian and Spanish. Hrsg. O. Byrne u. E. Spon. 3 Bde. u. 1 Suppl.-Bd., in 4 Bdn. Mit zahlr. Abb., Skizzen u. Tab. London, Spon, 1870-1881. Gr.-8°. 6, 3131 S.; 3 Bl., 1168 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. m. Rt. (Bd. 1 etw. abweichend. - Kanten etw. bestoßen. Bd. 2 vord. Gelenk angeplatzt.