Auktion 123

123-1819

Elmes,J.

Metropolitan Improvements; or London in the nineteenth Century: displayed in a Series of Engravings of the new Buildings, Improvements, &c... from original Drawings... by T.H.Shepherd... 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. London, Jones 1830. 4°. Mit 2 gest. Titeln, gest. Plan u. 133 Stahlst.-Taf. 12, 172 S.; 68 (statt ?) S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stärker best., berieb.).

Holloway 131. - Tl. 1 mit gest. Tit., gest. Plan u. 79 Stahlst.-Taf.; Tl. 2 u.d.T. "London in the nineteenth century, illustrated by a series of views...", mit gest. Tit. u. 34 Stahlst.-Taf. - Etw. gebräunt, stellenweise stockfl.

Elmes,J. | Bild Nr.1

Elmes,J. | Bild Nr.1