Auktion 92

92-158

As-Suhrawardi.

Hada'ik ul Haka'ik (über sufismus) u. Hukm al-'Ata (ebenso) sowie weitere Abhandlungen über Sufismus von anonymen Autoren. Arabische Handschrift, 18. Jh. 108 Bl. Schrift in Schwarz u. stellenw. mit Rot. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stärk. Gebrauchssp.).

As-Suhrawardi. Hada'ik ul Haka'ik (about Sufism) and Hukm al-'Ata (as well) and further treatise about Sufism of anonym writers. Arabic manuscript, 18th century. 108 le. Lettering in black and partly red. Contemporary half leather. (Stronger marks of usage).

As-Suhrawardi. | Bild Nr.1

As-Suhrawardi. | Bild Nr.1