Auktion 67
67-1433 Anesaki,M.
Buddhist Art in its relation to buddhist ideals with special reference to buddhism in Japan. Boston u. New York, Houghton Mifflin 1915. 4°. Mit farb. Frontisp. u. 46 Taf. XVI S., 1 Bl., 76 S. u. jwls. 1 Bl. Tafel-Erkl. Ohlwd. (Leicht best.).
(= Museum of Fine Arts Boston). - Dazu: Tsujii,K. The mastery of japanese flower arrangement. Kyoto 1940. - Fenollosa,E.F. Epochs of Chinese & Japanese art. An outline history of east asiatic design. 2 Bde. Ldn., Heinemann u. New York, Stokes (1921).