Auktion 114
114-1346 Magnus,W. u. F.v.Wright.
Svenska faglar efter nature... 3 Bde. Stockholm, Förlaget Svenska Faglar 1927-29. Fol. Mit 364 chromolithogr. Abb. Ldrbde. d. Zt.
Num. Ex. einer kl. Auflage. Signiert v. Nobelpreisträger Verner v. Heidenstam. - Nissen 1026. Anker 544. - Standardwerk zur skandinavischen Ornithologie. - Numbered copy of a small edition. Signed by Nobel Prize winner Verner v. Heidenstam. 3 volumes. With 364 chromolithographies. Contemporary leather. Please request a condition report.