Auktion 91
91-3337 Deval,C.
Traite theorique et pratique des maladies des yeux. Paris, Albessard et Berard 1862. Lex.8°. XVI, 1056 (16) S. Mit 12 (6 kolorierten) lithogr. Taf. XVI, 1056 S., 8 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Hirsch/H. II, 250. Becker Coll. 107. Albert, Source Book of Ophthalmology 584. Erste Ausgabe. - "This final work may be said to represent the culmination of Deval's life's work. It is the product of twenty years' practice and observation during which time the author examined more than 20000 cases" (Becker). - Durchgeh. gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Hs. Besitzverm. a. Vors.