Auktion 90
90-3662 Baller,F.W.
The sacred edict, with a translation of the colloquial rendering notes and vocabulary. 2 Bde. Shanghai, American Presbyterian Mission Press 1892. Gr.8°. VIII, 216; XIII, 217 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Cordier BS 1428. Erste Ausgabe. - "Prepared for the use of junior members of the China Inland Mission" (Titelbl.). - Tls. etw. stockfleckig, Bd. 1 mit Bleistift-Marginalien u. Bindung tls. gelockert.