Auktion 79
79-3807 "Proverbes Arabes".
Arabisch-Französische Handschrift auf Papier, dat. 1852. 4°. 12 Bl. Einf. Umschl. d. Zt. (Gebräunt u. randriss.).
Beiliegen: 15 gedruckte Bücher in arabischer Sprache. Vorwiegend spät. 19. Jht., u.a. Koran, 3 Bde. Koran-Kommentare, Gebetbücher, Psalter. - Gebrauchsspuren, gekauft wie besichtigt. - "Proverbes arabes" manuscript on paper, text in arabian and French, dated 1852, with other 15 printed books, mostly in Arabian, including a Quran, in original wallet binding, 3 vols of Quran comments, and other books with prayers, a book of hours, a psalter (bound in a dark brown blindstamped calf). Mostly printed in 19th cent. (late) A collection, sold as is.