Auktion 69
69-2045 Royle,J.F.
The fibrous plants of India fitted for cordage, clothing, and paper. With an account of the cultivation and preparation of flax, hemp, and their substitutes. London u. Bombay, Smith u.a. 1855. Gr.8°. XIV, 403 S., 1 Bl., 16 S. Anz. (dat. 1858). Blindgepräg. Olwd. (Fleckig u. best., etw. beschäd.).
Erste Ausgabe. - Etw. fleckig, mehrf. gestemp., 1 Bl. mit Einr., S. 1/2 doppelt eingeb., Innengelenke gebrochen.