Auktion 123
123-4054 Rodin, Auguste
(1840 Paris - Meudon 1917). "Der Denker". Bronze. Ca. 37 x 15 x 28 cm. Mit schwarzem Marmorsockel (H. 3,5 cm). Sign. "A.Rodin". - Grüne Patina. - "The Thinker". Bronze with green patina. With black marble base (h. 3,5 cm) Signed.