Auktion 119
119-1123 Euclid.
The Elements. The first six books, together with the eleventh and twelfth... also the book of Euclid's data. In like manner corrected by Robert Simson. 8. ed., annexed elements of plain and spherical trigonometry. Edinburgh u. London, Wingrove and Balfour 1791. Mit 3 gefalt. Kupfertaf. 520 S. Ldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., Gelenke angeplatzt). - Etw. Gebrauchsspuren.