Auktion 114
114-1989 Trimmer,(S.).
A Geographical companion to...scripture, ancient and English abridged histories, with prints, calculated to render the study of history more interesting to children, and to serve as an easy introduction to the knowledge of the earth... 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. London, Tabart 1802. Mit 10 kolor., gest. Faltkarten. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Kap. mit Ausrissen, Gelenke tls. überkl., gelockert).
Seltene erste Ausgabe - Tls. stockfl. u. gelockert. - Dabei: Le Tellier,C.C. Geographie des commencants, par demandes et par reponses... 28. ed. Paris 1831. Mit 2 gest. Faltkarten. 1 Bl., 191 S. Läd. Pbd. d. Zt. - Atlas by Dum Sero Spero. (Deckeltitel). O.O. (um 1860). Mit 17 farb. Karten in Handzeichnung. Flex. Ldr. d. Zt. (Tls. beschabt u. best.). - Tls. gelockert u. fl.